Website of the Expertise Center of the Ministry of Justice re-launched
“Expertise Center” SNCO of the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Armenia has re-launched its website On the electronic platform, citizens can get acquainted with the types and subtypes of expert examinations being conducted at the Expertise Center, with the structure of the Center, the criminal forensic objectives set before its subdivisions, the types and prices of expert services provided to the society within the scope of entrepreneurial activities, the legislation of the Republic of Armenia concerning the activities of experts, the functions and goals of the Center, as well as the news about and activities of the organisation.
One of the innovations of the website is “Questions to the Expert” section through which those visiting the website can get on-line consultation on questions regarding the work of the expert which are of concern to them.