Rustam Badasyan receives Chargé d'Affaires of the Embassy of the United Kingdom
Today, Minister of Justice Rustam Badasyan received the delegation led by Chargé d'Affaires of the Embassy of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland in Armenia David Moran.
Welcoming the guests to the Ministry of Justice, Rustam Badasyan viewed the co-operation with the Embassy as effective and highly appreciated the efforts that former Ambassador Judith Margaret Farnworth made for capacity-building of the Probation Service and reforms in the legislation on bankruptcy.
The Chargé d'Affaires of the Embassy of the United Kingdom expressed commitment to continuing the co-operation for implementation of the pretentious programmes of the Government of Armenia.
Several issues of mutual interest relating to the opportunities for co-operation in the anti-corruption field, the introduction of the institute of real owners and constitutional reforms were discussed during the meeting.